Monday, 2 May 2011

New Sound

I stumbled upon two bands while tumblr-ing; The Cab and This Condition.

The Cab - Vegas Skies

This Condition - She Loves Me

Monday, 25 April 2011

Way To Go

Just when I thought things were gonna get better. Guess I was wrong. I just feel so pissed. It doesn't feel good at all when your heart aches. I want it to go away. But it isn't that simple. Damn. To think it's only the first day of the week. And school just started. What a bad start. Way to go Ridzwan.

Sunday, 24 April 2011


I've been waking up everyday feeling like I've just cried the whole night. My eyes would feel swollen, I'd feel like not giving a damn about any plans I have that day. It's just terrible. Just this morning when I woke up, my first thought was, " I'm freaking tired. " I hope it'll be better tomorrow morning.

On another note, writing in a diary is kinda depressing for me. For the most part, when I'm down and I write about it, I'd feel worse. And yea, you're probably thinking, " Dude, you mad? Isn't blogging the same? " About that; At least, when I blog, other people can read it. Actually, the main reason is so that I can get a certain message to a certain someone.

And to that certain someone, I'm hope you're doing fine. If you're not, please be okay.

Tuesday, 19 April 2011


You know that awkward feeling when you don't know what to say to your new-found friends and you just stand around pretending that it isn't awkward? Obviously, it's normal to feel that way. Just give us a few weeks and I'm sure we can get along fine. Oh yea. I met a few 'long-time-no-see' friends today. I met Jinghui, Lin Htoo, Saklani and Wei En. I kinda miss secondary school life already. Man, I can't wait for orientation to end and for school to officially start.

Monday, 18 April 2011

Thinking of You

I have no idea how I'm gonna get through the 3 months without you. Well, yea. I know it's not like I won't be seeing you at all. But it just won't be the same. Even so, I'll try.

Thursday, 17 March 2011

  • Nasi ayam
  • Brownie
  • Cream Cheese Bun
  • Bukit Batok Nature Park
  • Perky butts
  • 2012
  • Getting married
  • Children
  • Future
  • Cheap Specs
  • 3 months
  • Us
I want to make you believe in happy endings.
Let's work towards it together. :)

Monday, 14 March 2011

A Day To Remember

I was really happy yesterday. I got to spend the whole day with Iqah. Oh! I have to say she looked pretty in the white dress. We went on an unplanned hike from the Forest Walk all the way to Vivocity. Well, I thought it was gonna be a simple walk but it turned out to be full of steep roads and trails. I actually felt sorry for Iqah cuz her feet were in pain. At least we had fun. Right Iqah? Say yes. :) Then after that, we went to Pahlawan Beach! Lying down in the sand under the sun beside the coconut tree, eating Hot & Spicy potato chips, talking, cam-whoring, joking and laughing.. Memorable.